Please wait...

Banner for LabNotes
From Lab Notes
Contact Information
Forest Products Laboratory
One Gifford Pinchot Drive
Madison, WI 53726-2398
Phone: (608) 231-9200
Fax: (608) 231-9592
Email

 

You are here: FPL Home  / Research  / Centers  / Center For Wood Anatomy Research  / Search MADw Collection  / Search Results - Specimen Details

Search Results - Specimen Details

 

 MADw ID: 5895

 

No Image available
Specifics:

Scientific Name: Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Genus: Eucalyptus
Species :globulus
Author :Labill.
Family :Myrtaceae
Common name :blue gum, southern blue gum
Other :
Collector's date :04/18/1915
Synonym :
Region :AUSTRALIA
Country :Australia
State :Tasmania
Location :