Please wait...

Banner for LabNotes
From Lab Notes
Contact Information
Forest Products Laboratory
One Gifford Pinchot Drive
Madison, WI 53726-2398
Phone: (608) 231-9200
Fax: (608) 231-9592
Email

 

You are here: FPL Home  / Research  / Centers  / Center For Wood Anatomy Research  / Search MADw Collection  / Search Results - Specimen Details

Search Results - Specimen Details

 

 MADw ID: 43743

 

No Image available
Specifics:

Scientific Name: Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Genus: Eucalyptus
Species :globulus
Author :Labill.
Family :Myrtaceae
Common name :eucalipto blanco
Other :
Collector's date :
Synonym :
Region :EUROPE
Country :Spain
State :
Location :Madrid