Please wait...

Banner for LabNotes
From Lab Notes
Contact Information
Forest Products Laboratory
One Gifford Pinchot Drive
Madison, WI 53726-2398
Phone: (608) 231-9200
Fax: (608) 231-9592
Email

 

You are here: FPL Home  / Research  / Centers  / Center For Wood Anatomy Research  / Search MADw Collection  / Search Results - Specimen Details

Search Results - Specimen Details

 

 MADw ID: 13130

 

No Image available
Specifics:

Scientific Name: Eucalyptus tereticornis Smith
Genus: Eucalyptus
Species :tereticornis
Author :Smith
Family :Myrtaceae
Common name :eucalypto
Other :
Collector's date :11/00/1949
Synonym :
Region :SOUTH AMERICA
Country :Brazil
State :Distrito Federal
Location :